Successful Add in Wishlist

Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Please read the following terms and conditions carefully before using this website.

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures. This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy, and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.believeinsports.in website. The domain name www.believeinsports.in (hereinafter referred to as “Website”) is owned by Jefa Industries incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 with its registered office at A-403, Star Rameshwaram, Rajnagar Extension, Ghaziabad. U.P. India. Your use of the Website and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Use”) as applicable to the Website including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If You transact on the Website, You shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website for such transactions. By mere use of the Website, You shall be contracting with Believe In Sports and these terms and conditions including the policies constitute. Your binding obligations, with www.believeinsports.in accessing, browsing, or otherwise using the site indicates your agreement to all. For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires “You” or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a buyer on the Website by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as Registered User using the computer systems.Believe In Sports allows the User to surf the Website or make purchases without registering on the Website. The term “We”, “Us”, “Our” shall mean Believe In Sports.RMS and Conditions under these terms of use, so please read the teams of use carefully before proceeding. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by Believe In Sports Policies (including but not limited to Privacy Policy available at Privacy) as amended from time to time.

This website is owned and operated by M/s Believe In Sports Industries. All orders and purchases made through the facilities of this website shall be subject to these Online Shopping Terms and Conditions.

www.believeinsports.in reserves the right to change these Terms & Conditions at any time and we recommend you to revisit these Terms & Conditions regularly to ensure that you are at all times fully aware of our Terms & Conditions. Any changes are effective immediately upon posting to the site and continued use of the site constitutes your agreement to all such Term & Conditions. www.believeinsports.in may correct errors or inaccuracies and change or update information on this website at any time without notice, including changes in prices and availability of items. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

A.R. Multi Products may use any number of tools to collect information about you, your computer access points, mobile devices, and the web browser that you use to connect to our Website or digital applications. For example, “cookies” are text files that we place on your computer or mobile device when you visit our Website. We may use cookies to personalize your interactions with our Website. You do not have to accept our cookies and you may set your browser to restrict their use and you may delete them after they have been placed on your computer or mobile devices. If you do not accept or delete our cookies, our Website may take more time to work, or may not function properly. Effective consent may be provided by using your browser settings, as long as you take positive action. Before using our Website, you are advised to check your current browser settings to ensure that the settings reflect your consent for A.R. Multi Products to place cookies on your devices.

A.R. Multi Products may also collect additional information from your web browser each time you visit our Website. We may collect information about the pages that you visit and the time spent on each web page or area of the Website, the promotions or advertisements that you click on, and other actions that you take while using our Website. This information may include your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, the type of browser, the time that your browser was used to access our Website, and the referring website’s address.

Our Internet service providers may also use other standard web-based technologies to analyze your movements while accessing our Website. The technologies include web “beacons,” “pixel tags,” and “clear gifs.” These technologies help us ascertain the effectiveness of our product and service campaigns and marketing programs, allow us to customize the services offered on or through our Website, and help determine the best use for our Website’s content, and product and service offerings. Some of this information, including the IP address, may be stored on our Internet service provider’s server logs and may be available for extended periods of time.

3. Choice

A.R. Multi Products allows you to choose (opt-out) whether your information is to be disclosed to a non-related third party for purposes other than A.R. Multi Products-related communications, business, or services. For sensitive personal information, e.g., financial information, A.R. Multi Products will give individuals the opportunity to explicitly (opt-in) consent to the disclosure of the information for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by the individual. A.R. Multi Products shall treat sensitive personal information received from an individual the same as the individual would treat it.

For Users in India. You have the right to withdraw your consent to the use, disclosure, or transfer of your information. However, in such an event, we reserve the right to refuse or limit your access and use of our Website and any of its features, including the services offered by us. You also have the right to update or correct your information provided to us and the right to opt-out of providing us information. You may exercise such rights by communicating the same to our Privacy/Grievance Officer using the contact details given in this Privacy Policy.

The information contained on our Website is for general information purposes only. While we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability, or availability with respect to the Website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on our Website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website, you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of A.R. Multi Products. We have no control over the nature, content, or availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

4. Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Information

At times A.R. Multi Products may use the services of independent companies to provide certain services to you, including, without limitation, website hosting services, credit card processing, product promotions, order processing and shipping services, and visitor surveys. A.R. Multi Products may share your personal information with the Internet service providers as appropriate under our business models. We do not share personally identifiable information with non-related third parties without your consent, except to the extent necessary to complete your request for products and services offered through our Website.

A.R. Multi Products may use your personal information to contact you via mail, e-mail, landline, or mobile device in order to give you updates about A.R. Multi Products’s special events, new services, payment confirmations, current information regarding our products, or other promotions that may be of interest to you. We also use return e-mail addresses to answer the e-mail we receive from you. Your e-mail address will not be shared with non-related third parties for use with their direct marketing programs, other than to comply with applicable laws. We may also use your IP address, or unique device identification numbers to help protect A.R. Multi Products and our Internet service providers from fraud.

Additional uses of your non-personal and personal information will allow us to tailor products and services specific to your needs, help organize and manage our relationship with you or your business, to conduct business, provide you with customer and guest support, to perform functions that are described to you at the time of collection, and to enforce our Website’s Terms of Use. We reserve the right to provide non-personal identifying information, such as aggregate data, to third parties.

We may also use non-personal aggregate information to improve our Website. For example, our Internet Service providers may report to us that there were a particular number of visitors to a certain area of our Website, or that a certain number of businesses or a certain number of individuals completed our registration forms in particular areas of our Website. Such information may also be used to analyze the effectiveness of our business and advertising models.

We may share your information, including personal information and sensitive personal information among our subsidiaries, group companies, affiliates, vendors, suppliers, and subcontractors for processing, in order to provide you the best quality of services or for internal reasons, primarily for business and operational purposes. Such subsidiaries, group companies, affiliates, vendors, suppliers, and subcontractors may be located within or outside India.

A.R. Multi Products may also disclose your personal information as is necessary to (a) comply with a subpoena or court order; (b) cooperate with law enforcement or other government agencies; (c) establish or exercise our legal rights; (d) protect the property or safety of our company and employees, contractors, vendors, suppliers, and customers; (e) defend against legal claims; (f) help with internal and external investigations; or (g) as otherwise required by law or permitted by law. We may disclose your information in connection with the sale or merger of a A.R. Multi Products or any transaction that involves the sale or assignment of some or all of our assets.

5. Data Storage and Security

A.R. Multi Products implements a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order. These security measures include: (i) password-protected directories and databases to safeguard your information, (ii) SSL (Secure Sockets Layered) technology to ensure that your information is fully encrypted and sent across the Internet securely or PCI Scanning to actively protect our servers from hackers and other vulnerabilities.

A.R. Multi Products makes reasonable efforts to ensure that our Internet service providers have implemented physical, electronic, and procedural security measures to assist with safeguarding your personal information and to help protect against unauthorized access and disclosure. Your information collected by us is stored on our systems in India and/or outside the territory of India, by us or our subsidiaries, group companies, affiliates, vendors, suppliers, and subcontractors. By providing information to us in any manner including accessing our Website, you consent to such storage of information as contemplated herein. Notwithstanding our efforts, the Internet has inherent security risks. A.R. Multi Products cannot promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information, personal searches, and other communications will always remain secure. You should take care with regard to how you handle and disclose your personal information or any username or password that you are required to use to access services on our Website.

6. Children and Data Collection

Our Website is directed to be used by adults only and our Website’s content is not directed toward collecting information from anyone who is under the age of 18 (eighteen). We do not knowingly collect personal information from children or minors. If A.R. Multi Products or its Internet service providers become aware that a child or minor has provided us with personal information without parental consent, that information will be deleted from our databases. If you have questions about the personal information that may have been submitted by a child, please email us at www.modernhutt.com or you may also contact Md. Aijaj Ahmad, Privacy/Grievance Officer at +91-8882875113.

7. Access to and Modification of the Information Collected

The first time that you provide us with registration information through our Website, you may be offered the opportunity to subscribe to and receive additional information about our products and services. After your first use, you can change your initial choices by contacting our customer service e-mail at www.modernhutt.com. Each commercial e-mail that we send to you will offer you the opportunity to opt out of continuing to receive such messages. We may take up to 10 (ten) business days to process your opt-out requests. In some instances, we may have already shared your information with one of our authorized third parties before you changed your information preferences, and you may briefly continue to receive e-mail even after you have opted out. For any grievances related to the use of your personal information or sensitive personal information, you may contact us at:
Contact info: +91-8882875113
E-mail at: wecare@modernhutt.com.

8. Data Integrity

A.R. Multi Products will only process personal information and sensitive personal information in a way that is compatible with and relevant to the purpose for which it was collected or authorized by you.

9. Enforcement

A.R. Multi Products uses a self-assessment approach to assure compliance with this Privacy Policy and periodically verifies that the policy is accurate, and comprehensive for the information intended to be covered, by our privacy principles. We encourage interested persons to raise any concerns using the contact information provided and we will investigate and attempt to resolve any complaints or disputes regarding the use and disclosure of personal information and sensitive personal information in accordance with the principles.

10. General Information and Privacy Support Contact

A.R. Multi Products may update this Privacy Policy from time to time, and you should take the time to review it each time that you visit our Website. By using our Website or providing us with personal information or sensitive personal information after we update this Privacy Policy, you agree to this Privacy Policy as revised. A.R. Multi Products is committed to protecting your personal privacy. If you have questions or comments about our efforts to protect your personal privacy, or if you require additional information on A.R. Multi Products’s privacy commitment, please contact our Grievance Officer.